http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/799
Title: | แผนธุรกิจ โรงงานผลิตแม่พิมพ์ ชิ้นส่วนแม่พิมพ์และอุปกรณ์จับยึด |
Other Titles: | Business plan for manufacturers of mould, part mould, and jig fixture |
Authors: | ทนงศักดิ์ แซ่กือ |
Keywords: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ธุรกิจผลิตแม่พิมพ์ แม่พิมพ์ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตราผลตอบแทนหากดำเนินธุรกิจผลิตแม่พิมพ์และชิ้นส่วน รวมถึงอุปกรณ์จับยึดชิ้นงาน (Jig and Fixture) ซึ่งปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีการนำเข้าแม่พิมพ์จากต่างประเทศมูลค่าปีละหลายหมื่นล้านบาท และนับวันจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นตามการเจริญเติบโตของเศรษฐกิจ อีกทั้งวงจรชีวิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สั้นลงทำให้ความต้องการใช้แม่พิมพ์และอุปกรณ์จับยึดเพิ่มมากขึ้น ดังนั้นทางผู้ศึกษาจึงมีความสนใจในการประกอบธุรกิจโดยนำเอาเทคโนโลยีทางด้านการบริการสมัยใหม่เข้ามาบริหารองค์กร เช่นระบบสารสนเทศ ระบบการควบคุมด้วยการมองเห็นและทางผู้บริหารได้วางกลยุทธ์ของของธุรกิจในรูปแบบ Focused Differentiation ซึ่งเป็นการมุ่งเน้นกลุ่มตลาดเฉพาะที่มีศักยภาพและอำนาจในการสั่งซื้อ คือกลุ่มลูกค้าอิเล็คทรอนิคส์ และอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ ที่มีความต้องการชิ้นส่วนที่มีความเที่ยงตรงสูง โดยทำการประมาณการผลิตและงบประมาณการทางด้านการเงิน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนโดยคาดหวังผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ยที่ 10 % ต่อปี ผลการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ทางการเงินจากแนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจพบว่าโครงการทีมีอายุ 7 ปี มีผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ดังนี้ มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนที่4.31 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value : NPV) 1,649,387 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 14.77 % ดังนั้นหากเป็นการ ดำเนินธุรกิจในระยะยาวแล้วพบว่าเป็นโครงการที่น่าลงทุน operating a business as manufacturers of mould, part mould, and jig fixture. Currently, Thailand imports mould from other countries for over tens of billions Baht each year, and it appears to continuously increase due to an economic growth. Besides, a product life cycle is shorter than before which causes a demand in using mould and jig fixture increases. With the above reasons, it has attracted an attention on operating this business by using new service technology management such as information system and visual control system. The executives also chose a business strategy as focused differentiation by concentrating on a potential niche market having power of ordering, which are customers in electronics and automotive industries who demand high precision parts. An estimation of production and financial budgeting was conducted in order to compare return on investment (ROI) by expecting an average ROI at 10% per year. According to financial analysis from a business plan, the results revealed that manufacturers who have been operating for seven years had ROI as follows: Payback Period at 4.31 years; Net Present Value (NPV) at 1,649,387 Baht, and an Internal Rate of Return (IRR) at 14.77%. Therefore, this business appears to be interesting and worthy for investment if it is a longterm operation. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/799 |