http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/837
Title: | คุณลักษณะของระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับของบุคลากรในกรมธนารักษ์ |
Other Titles: | Characteristics of Electronics Document System Affecting Personnel Acceptance of the Treasury Department |
Authors: | จิราพัชร์ ศรีศักดิ์ธีรตา |
Keywords: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ งานสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ งานสารบรรณ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาระบบสารสนเทศ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงคุณลักษณะของระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับของบุคลากรในกรมธนารักษ์ โดยศึกษาถึงปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พฤติกรรมการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และแนวทางในการปรับปรุงระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมธนารักษ์
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรในกรมธนารักษ์ (พระราม 6) ทั้งหมด 14 หน่วยงานจำนวน 251 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างใช้การทดสอบ Independent Samples t-test กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มี 2 กลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ใช้การทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มากกว่า 2 กลุ่ม ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD)
ข้อมูลทั่วไปด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 25-34 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สังกัดหน่วยงานสำนักบริหารกลางและสำนักการคลัง พฤติกรรมการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีความถี่ในการใช้งานมากกว่า 10 ครั้ง / สัปดาห์ จำนวนเวลาการใช้งานมากกว่า 15 นาที โดยมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้งานตั้งแต่ 1 ปี ขึ้นไป และเมนูที่ใช้งานมากที่สุด คือ เมนูทะเบียนรับ ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับของบุคลากรในกรมธนารักษ์ พบว่าการยอมรับในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีลำดับดังนี้คุณลักษณะประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ คุณลักษณะความเข้ากันได้ คุณลักษณะความสามารถในการนำไปทดลองใช้ คุณลักษณะความสามารถในการสังเกตเห็นผลได้ และคุณลักษณะความซับซ้อน The purpose of the independent study was to investigate the characteristics of Electronics Document (E-Document) system that affected the personnel acceptance of the Treasury Department. The study focused on demographic factors, application behavior on the E-Document system, and guidelines for effective improvement of the E-Document system of the Treasury Department. The sample of the study consisted of 251 personnel from 14 sections of the Treasury Department (Phra Ram 6). The questionnaires were used as the data gathering tool. The statistics used comprised Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation. Due to inferential statistics, the Independent Samples t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups while One-Way ANOVA was used to determine the differences between more than two groups. Finally, Least Significant Difference (LSD) was used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. The study on the general demographic factors demonstrated that most respondents were female, between 25-34 years old, graduated with Bachelor’s degree, worked under the Bureau of General Administration and the Bureau of Finance. Concerning the application behavior on the E-Document system, the study indicated that the application frequency was more than10 times per week, the time spent was more than 15 minutes at each time, the application experience was more than one year, and the most used application was the message received menu. The result of analysis on the characteristics of E-Document system that affected the personnel acceptance of the Treasury Department showed that the overall acceptance was at a high level, and the characteristics could be ranked from high to low levels as follows: comparative advantage, compatibility, trialability, observation capability and complexity. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/837 |