DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพงษ์ กิตติสาทร
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานโปรแกรม Navisionและเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้งานโปรแกรม Navision ของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างของพนักงานที่ใช้งานโปรแกรม Navision ของบริษัท Hot Pot จำกัด(มหาชน) จำนวน 151 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างใช้การทดสอบ (Independent Samples t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว One-Way Analysis of Variance (One-Way ANOVA) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่าง เป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ผลการค้นคว้าอิสระพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุตั้งแต่ 30 ปี แต่ไม่ถึง 35 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี/เทียบเท่า ตำแหน่งงานส่วนใหญ่เป็น ผู้จัดการสาขา มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 3 - 5 ปี สถานภาพสมรส รายได้อยู่ที่ 13,000 บาท แต่ไม่ถึง 18,000 บาท มีความถี่ในการใช้งาน 10 - 25 ครั้ง ต่อเดือน ระยะเวลา ตั้งแต่ 1 - 3ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้งานในช่วงเวลา 08:00 - 12:00 น. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงานประสบการณ์ทำงาน รายได้ ความถี่ในการใช้งานต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาในการใช้งานต่อวันที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการใช้โปรแกรม Navision ด้านการประมวลผลแตกต่างกัน อายุ ระดับการศึกษาช่วงเวลาในการใช้งาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการใช้โปรแกรม Navision ด้านความเหมาะสมแตกต่างกัน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์ทำงาน สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ ความถี่ในการใช้งานต่อเดือน ช่วงเวลาที่ใช้งานบ่อยที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการใช้โปรแกรม Navision ด้านความสามารถแตกต่างกัน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this independent study was to study efficiency in using Navision Software and the behaviors of the company’s staff. The sample consisted of 151 participants who were staff of Hot Pot Public Company Limited and used Navision Software. The questionnaire was used as research instrument while descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The Independent Samples t-test was used to test the difference between two independent groups. One-Way ANOVA was also used to determine whether there were any significant differences between the means of the three or more independent groups. When the differences were found, Least Significant Difference (LSD) was used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Finally, data processing and analysis was done by using statistical software. The results based demographic information showed that the majority of the participants were female. The ages were from 30 years old but not more than 35 years old while the level of education was Bachelor’s degree or equivalent. Besides, the majority of these participants had job position as branch managers with working experience from 3 to 5 years. Their marital status was mostly married whereas monthly income ranged from 13,000 Baht but did not exceed 18,000 Baht. Frequency of use was from 10 to 25 times per month with average using time from 1 to 3 hours per day. Moreover, an average access time was usually during 8.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m. According to hypothesis testing, it indicated that different demographic characteristics resulted in different efficiency performances from using the Navision Software. First of all, different genders, ages, levels of education, job positions, working experience, monthly incomes, frequency of use per month, and using time per day resulted in different efficiency levels of the Navision software in terms of data processing aspect. Furthermore, different ages, levels of education, and access times resulted in different efficiency levels in terms of appropriateness. Finally, different ages, levels of education, job position, working experience, marital status, monthly income, frequency of use per month, and frequently access times resulted in different efficiency levels in terms of capabilities.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาระบบสารสนเทศ
dc.subject: การจัดการธุรกิจ -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์
dc.subject: นาวิชั่น (โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพการใช้โปรแกรมนาวิชั่นของ บริษัท ฮอทพอท จำกัด (มหาชน)
dc.title.alternative: Efficiency in Using Navision Software of Hot Pot Public Company Limited
dc.type: Independent Study