http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/857| Title: | การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขการบริหารงานบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้างของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพนวมินทราชินีมุกดาหาร |
| Other Titles: | Accrual accounting management in Mukdahan Navamintarachinee Industrial and community education college: Issucs and solutions |
| Authors: | นงค์เยาว์ สุภาษร |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานบัญชี การบัญชี |
| Issue Date: | 2554 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขการบริหารงานบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้างของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพนวมินทราชินีมุกดาหาร จังหวัดมุกดาหาร โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 13 คน และวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาสำคัญของการบริหารงานบัญชีตามเกณฑ์คงค้างประกอบด้วย ปัญหาด้านข้อมูลซึ่งได้แก่ การได้รับข้อมูลล่าช้า ข้อมูลไม่ครบถ้วนและความไม่เข้าใจข้อมูลที่ได้รับปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ขาดการติดต่อประสานงานที่ดี ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระเบียบและขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีภาระงานมากและได้รับมอบหมายงานหลายหน้าที่ ปัญหาด้านผู้บริหาร ขาดการกำกับติดตามที่เป็นรูปแบบชัดเจน ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยี เครื่องมือล้าสมัย ระบบเครือข่ายช้ามีประสิทธิภาพต่ำ และปัญหาด้านอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ ขาดการสร้างความเข้าใจระหว่างหน่วยงานภายใน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาซึ่งได้แก่ การจัดประชุมผู้เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องครบถ้วนของเอกสารและรายงานให้ถูกต้องตามระเบียบ การสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกันระหว่างผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ส่งเสริมให้มีการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันและการเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนา สนับสนุนให้ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีวางแผนการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ พัฒนาระบบการสั่งการ กำกับติดตามเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร จัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน มีการวางแผนพัฒนาระบบเครือข่ายให้ได้มาตรฐานตลอดจนแผนการจัดหาเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมีประสิทธิภาพให้เพียงพอ และการสร้างความเข้าใจระหว่างงาน The purposes of this independent study were to analyze problems and to find solutions for accrual accounting management of Navamintarachinee Mukdahan Industrial and Community Colleges in Mukdahan. The data collection was done through in-depth interview with related persons for totaling of 13 participants. The results were analyzed based on the content analysis. The findings revealed several important issues dealing with information aspect of the delay in receiving information and incomplete reports as well as non-understanding in received information, the personnel aspect coping with lack of good communication and understandings about rules and regulations as well as operational procedures, the operational aspect prior to highworkload of officers/staff and too many assignments, the executive aspect managing to a lack of clear pattern in controlling and monitoring, the technological aspect integrated with outdated tools and slow connectivity as well as low efficiency, and another issue coping with a lack of understandings between internal departments. The study also found solutions for these problems which are setting up the meetings to solve problems systematically and examining accuracy and completeness of the documents as well as reporting as per rules/regulations, creating mutual understandings among officers/staff and activity events, supporting additional trainings as well as set up work plan systematically, establish clear monitoring, written ordering, and creating clear operational manual, setting up plan for purchasing adequate updated technological tools, to develop network system having standardized structure, and to create understandings between internal departments in order to facilitate and organize a good process system. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/857 |