Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบการปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีระบบ GFMISของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: Factors affecting accounting operation from using GFMIS of eduction institutions Chonburi under the office of the vocational eduction commission
Authors: ธนัชพร เมฆศิรินภาพงศ์
Keywords: การบัญชี -- กรณีศึกษา
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มี ผลกระทบต่อการปฏิบัติงานบัญชีระบบ GFMIS และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อ การปฏิบัติงานด้านบัญชีระบบ GFMIS ของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 104 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ ใช้การทดสอบสมมติฐานความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากร ประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระ ต่อกัน (Independent Samples t-test) และทดสอบสมมติฐาน ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวของประชากร มากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป (One-Way ANOVA: F-test) หาผลความแตกต่างจะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็น รายคู่โดยวิธี Scheffe' และทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์โดยวิธี Pearson Correlations Coefficient ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการปฏิบัติงานบัญชีระบบ GFMIS คือ ด้าน นโยบาย ด้านบุคลากรและด้านความเสี่ยง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีปัญหาอุปสรรค ต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ บุคลากรขาดความเชี่ยวชาญ มีการปรับเปลี่ยนเจ้าหน้าที่ อีกทั้งมีข้อจำกัดเรื่องความรู้ ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดการสนับสนุนที่ดี เมื่อทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มี ผลกระทบกับผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานบัญชีระบบ GFMIS พบว่าปัจจัยดังกล่าวมีความสัมพันธ์ ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติ 0.05 ยกเว้นผลการประเมินเรื่องงบกระทบยอด บัญชีเงินฝากธนาคาร ณ.วันสิ้นเดือน พบว่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ เนื่องจากทำได้ถูกต้องและครบถ้วน
The purpose of this independent study was to study the factors affecting the accounting operation from using GFMIS of the education institutions in Chonburi under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission and to investigate the relationships among these factors. The samples consisted of 104 participants who were executives and officers of the education institutions in Chonburi which were under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission, and the questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection. Descriptive statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Due to inferential statistics used for hypothesis testing, the Independent Samples t-test was used to test the difference between two independent groups whereas One-way ANOVA (F-test), followed by the Scheffe’ test for multiple comparisons, were used to find significant differences between the means from more than two different groups. Furthermore, Pearson Correlations Coefficient was used to investigate the relationships among different groups. The results of this study revealed that the factors which affected accounting operation in using GFMIS were from several aspects including policy, personnel, and risk while the overall result reported the medium level of the effects. Moreover, the accounting operation problems found included a lack of expertise from personnel, changes of officers, limitations of operational capability, and a lack of good supports. Regarding the investigation of the relationships among the factors affecting the results of the accounting operation assessment from using GFMIS, it showed that these factors were negatively related to the results of the accounting operation assessment from using GFMIS at the significant level of 0.05, except the result from the aspect of bank reconciliation statement as at the end of the month indicating that there was no relationship due to accuracy and completeness of the bank reconciliation statement.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/981