http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/998
Title: | ความผูกพันขององค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน |
Other Titles: | The Influence of Organizational Engagement to Collaboration Performance |
Authors: | สมศักดิ์ ปิดตานัง |
Keywords: | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Citation: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความผูกพันขององค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันโดยศึกษาปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านเชื่อมั่นอย่างสูงในการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ด้านความต้องการอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะดำรงความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กรและด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างเต็มที่ในการทำงานเพื่อองค์กร ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันประกอบด้วยด้านการจัดตั้งทีม ด้านการระดมความคิดเห็น ด้านการวางบรรทัดฐานและด้านความสำเร็จในการทางาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานในบริษัท ปูนซีเมนต์นครหลวง จำกัด (มหาชน) จานวน 234 คนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) และ Multiple Linear Regression ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุและการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์กรความเชื่อมั่นอย่างสูงในการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างเต็มที่ในการทางานเพื่อองค์กรและ ด้านความต้องการอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะดารงความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันโดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.410 The objectives of this independent study were to investigate the organizational engagement that influenced collaboration performance. The three organizational engagement factors studied were: trust in accepting of organizational goals and values, desire to be organizational member, and willingness to put full effort in working for the organization. The four collaboration performance factors studied were: forming team, brainstorming, norming, and being performing in working. The sample group in this research was 234 employees of Siam City Cement Public Company Limited. Questionnaires were used to collect data. Statistics used to analyze data were descriptive statistics including Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation; and inferential statistics including Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) and Multiple Linear Regression at the statistical significant level of 0.05. The results found that the difference on age and educational level affected collaboration performance in all aspects. The analysis results of organizational engagement that influenced collaboration performance found that trust in accepting of organizational goals and values desire to be organizational member and willingness to put full effort in working for the organization influenced collaboration performance multiple correlation coefficient value was 0.410. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/998 |