http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2220
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพในกังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าขนาด 1.5 เมกะวัตต์ด้วยโปรแกรมพลศาสตร์ของไหล |
Other Titles: | Performance analysis of 1.5 MW wind turbine blades using computational fluid dynamics(CFD) |
Authors: | พินิจ สังข์ทอง |
Keywords: | กังหันลม การผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า wind turbine |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
Abstract: | เนื่องจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยกังหันลมในปัจจุบันมีการใช้งานอย่างกว้างขวาง แต่ลมในประเทศไทย มีความเร็วเฉลี่ยค่อนข้างต่ำ คือประมาณ 4-5 เมตรต่อวินาที ทำให้ต้องมีการศึกษาการทำงานของกังหันลมที่ติดตั้งใช้งานจริง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากกังหันลมขนาด 1.5 เมกะวัตต์ ที่ติดตั้งที่ อำเภอหัวไทร จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่กังหันลมผลิตได้ ในรอบ 1 ปี (Annual Energy Production, AEP) โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยระบบควบคุมตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition, SCADA) ระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคม 2552 ถึงเดือนมิถุนายน 2553 และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการบันทึกมาใช้วิเคราะห์การทำงาน และเปรียบเทียบให้เห็นความแตกต่างหากความยาวใบกังหันลมมีความแตกต่างกัน ด้วยการใช้โปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์ทาง
พลศาสตร์ของไหลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ (Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD) ผลที่ได้นำมาคำนวณหาพลังงานที่ผลิตได้ของใบกังหันแต่ละขนาด และทำการเปรียบเทียบค่า AEP และค่าประสิทธิภาพรวมของระบบ (Capacity Factor, CF)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าจริง จากขนาดใบกังหันลมเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 77 เมตร จากการบันทึกค่าได้พลังงาน 1,505,502 หน่วย คิดเป็นค่า CF เท่ากับ 11.46% และเมื่อทำการจำลองขนาดใบกังหันแต่ละขนาดด้วยโปรแกรม CFD ที่ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางใบ 72 77 และ 82 เมตร พบว่าได้ค่า AEP 1,646,813 1,821,487 และ 1,974,163 หน่วย ตามลำดับ คิดเป็นค่า CF สูงสุดเมื่อยืดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางใบออกไป 5 เมตร แล้วมีค่าเท่ากับ 15.02% ซึ่งเหมาะต่อการใช้กังหันลมผลิตไฟฟ้าในสถานที่ความเร็วลมต่ำ Wind turbine is a widely machine use for electricity generating nowadays. However, wind speed in Thailand is low wind speed zone of about 4-5 m/s. Therefore, the study of wind turbine characteristics of site installation is required. This research aimed to analyze the efficiency of 1.5 MW wind machine which was installed at Hua Sai district, Nakorn Si Thammarat province. The objective of this study was to analyze the annual yield of electricity generation using Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition (SCADA) from July 2009 to June 2010. The recorded data was used to study and compare different blade lengths using Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) technique. The turbines performances were recorded to analyze the Annual Energy Production (AEP). The results of each computational in blade length were studied to compare the AEP and calculate the Capacity Factor, CF. From the results of the original blade diameter of 77 meter showed the actual AEP values of 1,505,502 units with CF of 11.46%. The CFD technique was used to compute in turbine blade diameter of 72 77 and 82 meter. CFD results showed the AEP value of 1,646,813 1,821,487 and 1,974,163 units respectively to blade diameter. Therefore, the highest CF of 15.02 % occurred at 5 meter extended blade diameter compared to the original size, which was more appropriated to use wind machine in low wind speed zones. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2220 |