http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/2501
Title: | การวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาระบบสหกิจศึกษา สำหรับหลักสูตรวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD |
Other Titles: | Analysis and development of cooperative education system for industrial engineering program with the application of QFD technique |
Authors: | ศุภมิตร กิจเธาว์ |
Keywords: | สหกิจศึกษา การฝึกอาชีพ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาในระบบ สหกิจศึกษา ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการที่ตรงกับความต้องการของสถานประกอบการ เพื่อกาหนดกรอบการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาวิชาชีพสาขาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD และนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบสหกิจศึกษาให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของตลาดแรงงานและสถานประกอบการ
วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวย่าง คือ ฝ่ายบุคคล จำนวน 44 คน วิศวกรพี่เลี้ยงหรือพนักงานที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 53 คน นักศึกษาที่กลับจากการปฏิบัติงานระบบสหกิจศึกษาภาคเรียนที่ 1/2555 และภาคเรียนที่ 1/2556 จำนวน 111 คน คณาจารย์ ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 24 คน จากนั้นนาความต้องของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค QFD เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบสหกิจ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักศึกษาระบบสหกิจศึกษา ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ ที่ตรงกับความต้องการของสถานประกอบการมากที่สุด คือ ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน รองลงมาคือ การใช้โปรแกรม MS Office และการสื่อสาร (ฟัง พูด เขียน และนาเสนอ) และแนวทางการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบสหกิจศึกษาต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมของสถานประกอบการในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตร การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการอย่างทั่วถึง การเตรียมความพร้อมนักศึกษาก่อนออกปฏิบัติงาน การจัดหางานที่ตรงกับสาขาที่เรียน การคัดเลือกนักศึกษาเข้าปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการ และการนิเทศงานสหกิจศึกษา This research aims to explore the desirable characteristics of cooperative education student in the Department of Industrial Engineering as the needs of the workplace and to determine the learning framework in Industrial Engineering courses by the application of QFD technique as well as to provide approaches to improve and develop the cooperative education system to meet the needs of the labor market and enterprises. Research data were collected using a questionnaire from four sample groups; 44 people from human resource section, 53 engineer mentors and consultant staff, 111 students returning from cooperative education in the first semester of 2012 and 2013 and 24 Industrial Engineering department members. Then all requirements from both stakeholders were evaluated with QFD technique to identify the guidelines for the improvement and development of cooperative education. The results showed that the most desirable characteristics of industrial engineering students participating cooperative education ranked on safety in operation followed by MS office usage and communication skills (listening speaking writing and presentation). The improvement and development of cooperative education require the well arrangement of enterprise participation in curriculum development, widely program advertisement, preparing students before training, right matching job with students’ field of study, workplace selection and coaching from department supervisors. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2501 |