http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3294
Title: | อิทธิพลของการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมที่มีต่อการยอมรับของประชาชนในงานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Influence of perception and participation on people’s acceptance of academic services for the society of higher education institutes in Pathum Thani province |
Authors: | ขวัญรัตน์ เป่ารัมย์ |
Keywords: | การรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม การยอมรับ งานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม และการยอมรับของประชาชนที่มีต่อการให้บริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม และการยอมรับของประชาชนที่มีต่อการให้บริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลระหว่างการรับรู้ การมีส่วนร่วมที่มีต่อการยอมรับของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 500 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านรายได้มีผลต่อการยอมรับของประชาชน 2) การรับรู้ของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับในงานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมในระดับปานกลางถึงค่อนข้างสูง และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับในงานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานีในระดับสูง และพบว่า 3) การรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับงานบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยสามารถทานายค่าสมการในการวิเคราะห์ได้ [Adjust R2] เท่ากับร้อยละ 80.6
ผลการศึกษาทำให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะต่อการพัฒนาสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ได้แก่ การเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน อาทิ การวางแผน การปฏิบัติงาน การตัดสินใจ และการติดตามประเมินผล ตลอดจนการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารให้ประชาชนได้รับรู้กันอย่างทั่วถึง เพื่อให้เกิดการยอมรับในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบริการวิชาการแก่สังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษามากยิ่งขึ้น This research aimed to investigate 1) personal factors affecting people’s perception, participation and acceptance of academic services for the society of higher education institutes in Pathum Thani Province, 2) the relationship between perception, participation and acceptance of people towards academic services for the society of higher education institutes in Pathum Thani Province, and 3) the influence of perception and participation of people’s acceptance towards academic services for the society of higher education institutes in Pathum Thani Province. The sample in this study consisted of 500 people living in Pathum Thani. A questionnaire was used to collect the data. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient, and a multiple linear regression with stepwise. The results revealed that 1) personal factors with respect to income influenced the acceptance of people, 2) perception of people was correlated with the acceptance of academic services for the society with moderate-to-slightly-high levels, andparticipation of people was correlated with the acceptance of academic services for the society of the higher education institutes in Pathum Thani Province with the high level, and 3) perception and participation of people was an influential variabletowards the acceptance of academic services for the society of the higher education institutes in PathumThani Province and could be predictors of the acceptance of the academic services at 80.6% (Adjusted R2). Recommendations resulting from these research findings for the development of the higher education institutes are proposed. Should provide the public with the participation in planning, performance,decision making and evaluation of performance. Also, they should provide public relations for the public in order to understand and accept the implementation of the academic servicesfor the society of higher education institutes. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3294 |