Title: อิทธิพลของความคาดหวังในการทำงานและแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Effects of Work Expectation and Achievement Motivation on Performance Efficiency of Employees in Cosmetics Manufacturing Companies in Bangkok
Authors: ปริศนา ศรีไกร
Keywords: ความคาดหวัง
แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์
ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน
work expectation
achievement motivation
performance efficiency
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอาง 2) ความคาดหวังในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอาง และ 3) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ พนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 250 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าทีแบบ Independent การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน และอายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอางที่แตกต่างกัน ความคาดหวังในการทำงาน ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอาง และพบว่าแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ด้านความต้องการความสำเร็จ ด้านความต้องการความผูกพัน และด้านความต้องการมีอำนาจ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตเครื่องสำอางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The objectives of this independent study were to investigate the extent of the following putative relationships 1)personal factors and performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing companies, 2) expectations of work and performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing companies, and 3)achievement motivation and performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing companies. The sample group used in this study comprised 250 staff employed by cosmetics manufacturing companies in Bangkok. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that differences in the personal factors of age, marital status, educational level, monthly income, and length of work demonstrated statistically significant differences in performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing companies. Work expectation, in the dimensions of work security, relationship with supervisors, and relationship with colleagues, affected the performance efficiency of employees in cosmetics manufacturing companies. Furthermore, it was found that achievement motivation, in terms of the need for achievement, the need for affiliation, and the need for power, demonstrated statistically significant effects on performance efficiency of staff employed by cosmetics manufacturing companies in Bangkok at a level of .05
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4162