Title: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Titles: Problem-based learning management to develop learning achievement in technology courses of primary 6(grade 6) students
Authors: สุพรทิพย์ ยมศรีเคน
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้
การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
learning management
problem-based learning
learning achievement
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและนวัตกรรมการสอน
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี ระหว่าง ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็น ฐาน 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีปกติ และ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายวิชาเทคโนโลยี หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหา เป็นฐานกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ในภาคเรียน ที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนคลองปักหลัก กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างจานวน 78 คน ได้มาโดยใช้ วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีปกติ 2) แผนการจัดการ เรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบไปด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การ ทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี ของนักเรียนชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยโดยวิธีปกติ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนทางการเรียนรายวิชาเทคโนโลยี หลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีปกติ อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The objectives of the research were to: 1) compare learning achievement in technology courses of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students before and after being taught with Problem-Based Learning management, 2) compare learning achievement in technology courses of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students before and after being taught with a traditional teaching method, and 3) compare post- test achievement in technology courses of students who were taught with Problem- Based Learning management and those who were taught with the traditional teaching method. The samples used in the research were two classes of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students in Semester 1 of the academic year 2022 in Khlong Pak Lak school, Bangkok. The samples consisted of 78 students were selected by cluster sampling. The tools used in the research were: 1) a lesson plan with the traditional teaching method learning management, 2) a lesson plan with Problem- Based Learning management, and 3) a learning achievement test. The statistics that were applied for data analysis were mean, Standard Deviation, hypothesis testing using the t-test. The results of the research showed that: 1) the post- test achievement in technology courses of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students who studied with Problem- Based Learning management was higher than the pre- test at the statistical significance level of .05, 2) the post-test achievement in technology courses of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students who studied with the traditional teaching method management was higher than the pretest at the statistical significance level of . 05, and 3) the post- test achievement in technology courses of Primary 6 (Grade 6) students who studied with Problem- Based Learning management was higher than that of the students who studied with the traditional teaching method management at the statistical significance level of .05.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4360