Title: อิทธิพลของคุณสมบัติผู้ทำบัญชีและองค์ประกอบระบบคุณภาพต่อคุณภาพการบริการของสำนักงานบัญชีในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Influence of bookkeeper qualifications and quality system components on the service quality of accounting firms in pathum thani province
Authors: พชรดนัย ภู่เจริญ
Keywords: องค์ประกอบระบบคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี
คุณภาพการบริการ
สำนักงานบัญชี
quality system components
service quality
accounting firm
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติผู้ทำบัญชีที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการของสำนักงานบัญชี และเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของระบบคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชีที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการของสำนักงานบัญชี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้จัดการหรือผู้ประกอบการสำนักงานบัญชีในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 151 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ วิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณเชิงเส้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติผู้ทำบัญชี ด้านความรู้ในวิชาชีพบัญชี และด้านค่านิยม จรรยาบรรณและทัศนคติทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อคุณภาพบริการของสำนักงานบัญชี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนองค์ประกอบของระบบคุณภาพสำนักงานบัญชี ด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสำนักงานบัญชี และด้านการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานบัญชี ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อคุณภาพบริการของสำนักงานบัญชีในจังหวัดปทุมธานี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
This independent study aimed to examine the extent that qualifications of bookkeepers affected the service quality of accounting firms and to investigate the components of accounting firm quality system that affected the service quality of accounting firms. The population used in this study were 151 managers or entrepreneurs of accounting firms in Pathum Thani province. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data comprised descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation along with inferential statistics: multiple linear regression analysis. The results of this study revealed that bookkeeper qualifications including the dimension of technical competence and the dimension of professional values, ethics, and attitudes, both demonstrated positive effects on the service quality of accounting firms at a statistically significant level of .05. The accounting firm quality system, in terms of the operational component of an accounting firm and the document management component of an accounting firm, both positively influenced the service quality of accounting firms at a statistically significant level of .05
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4365